Menu
Home Page

Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 3SJ

  • Search
  • Translate
Contact Us

Governors

Holywell Primary School Governors

Full Name

Governor Category

Appointed by

Term of Office from/to

Committee Membership

Position held

Register of Interest 2019/2020

(last declared 1/10/19)

Diane Williams

Staff Governor

Staff

1st September 2017 – 31st August 2021

Finance & Personnel,

Teaching & Learning

Assistant Head

Teacher

Elizabeth Chahal

Governor Nominated

Governors

28th June 2020 -27th June 2024

Finance & Personnel, Teaching & Learning

 

None

Steve Christie

Parent Governor

Parents

22nd November 2016 – 21st November 2020

Premises,

Finance & Personnel

Chair of Premises

None

Anna Rowlands

Staff Governor

Staff

13th March 2018 - 12th March 2022

Finance & Personnel,

Teaching & Learning

 

Teacher since 2014

David Donegani

Member/

Governor Nominated Governor

Governors

25th November 2016 - 24th November 2020

Finance & Personnel

Chair of Finance & Personnel

Governor – Ashmount School Loughborough since before 2006

 

Leader at Holywell Church – takes school assemblies

Claudia Foster

Governor Nominated Governor

Governors

31st October 2016 – 30th October 2020

Premises,

Teaching & Learning

 

None

Ed Petrie 

Accounting Officer/Headteacher

Staff Governor

 

  27th August 2019- 26th August 2023

Premises 

Finance &

Personnel

  Headteacher

Smita Jenna

Governor Nominated Governor

 

Governors

28th June 2020 - 27th June 2024

Premises, Teaching & Learning

Chair of Teaching and Learning & Vice Chair Premises

 

Mark Needham

Member Nominated Governor

Members

15th May 2020- 14th May 2024

Finance & Personnel & Premises

Governor

 

Hazel Needham, Wife – music teacher since 2009

 

Member on board of Trustees Odyssey Collaborative Trust (not a trustee)

 

Rob Seager

Member/Governor Nominated Governor

Governors

25th October 2016 - 24th October 2020

Teaching & Learning

Finance & Personnel

Chair of Governors

None

Leanne Orgill

Staff Governor

Staff

1st July 2020-30th June 2024

 

.

Nursery Nurse 

Julia Vermaak

Parent Governor

Parents

27th March 2018 - 26th March 2022

Premises,

Teaching & Learning

Vice Chair Teaching & Learning

None

Noman

Manzoor

Parent Governor Parents 30th October 2017- 29th October 2021

Premises,

Teaching & Learning

  None

Chris

Bulloch

Member

 

Governor Nominated Governor

Governors 30th October 2017 - 29th  October 2021

Finance & Personnel,

Premises,

Teaching & Learning

Vice Chair & Finance & Personnel None
Sandra Blackshaw  Staff Governor Staff

2nd April 2019- 19th May 2020

(Resigned)

Premises,

Teaching & Learning

  Teachers

 

Top